Cart empty
CHANGE CURRENCY
TEA SHOP'S NEWSLETTER
- new products, events, etc.

Personal Data Act 523/1999, 10§ and 24§
version 01.11.2015

Register controller
Tea Shop Veiström / GrowHow-KnowNow Partners (FI19082173)
Kuninkaankatu 24 L13
FI-33210 Tampere, FINLAND
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
tel. +358408776799

Contact person
Mr. Ilkka Veiström

Register name
Online contacting and client data base, loyal customer registry

What do we use personal data for?
We receive and, when needed, collect only the personal information that you give when ordering and contacting us online. We do this in order to make the use of the system easier for you in the future. Register information can be for marketing and notification purposes.

What information does the register include about you?
The register includes the personal information you have given when ordering or in the application and/or contact forms (or attachments) or when joining the loyal customer service. We do not collect any information that is not directly related to the use of the system.

Do we use other information sources to collect personal data?
Only the personal information that you give when ordering or in the application and/or contact form and possible attachments or when joining the loyal customer service are collected in the register. No other information sources are used to gather or update your personal information.

Do we share your personal information with outsiders?
We use your personal data only in the production and the administrative activities connected to GrowHow-KnowNow Partners. No personal details are given out to outside parties.

Will outside entities have the possibility to view your personal data?
No outside entity will have access to the manual materials of the register. Only personnel who are in charge of the register will have access to the register materials.

The right to view your personal information
According to the Personal Data Act (26 §), the registered client has the right to inspect her/his personal data that is stored in our register. In order to do this, a written and signed request for inspection should be sent to register controller.

Other personal data rights
Registered clients are allowed to prohibit all direct advertising and marketing directed at them. In order to do this, a written and signed notification for prohibition needs to be sent to register controller.

Popular Products